- RM 108
- 300ml per bottle
INGREDIENT FOR COCO HAIR SHAMPOO
Glycinate, also known as sodium cocoyl glycinate, is an amino acid-based mild surfactant made from natural coco fatty acid and the amino acid glycine. It comes in both powdered and liquid form. Glycinate's mildness and properties make it a good choice for hair wash. Sodium cocoyl glycinate is considered a gentle and non-drying cleanser. It's one of the few washing agents that creates a creamy lather naturally. When used in cosmetic goods, it is thought to be harmless and non-irritating to the skin.
Sodium Lauroyl Glutamate is a kind of amino acid.
Glutamic acid (an amino acid), lauric acid (a fatty acid generated from renewable plant resources), and salt make up Sodium Lauroyl Glutamate. It's a gentle cleanser that's better for sensitive skin. Sodium Lauroyl Glutamate is a chemical compound with the INCI name Sodium Lauroyl Glutamate.
Polyquaternium 7 is an effective cationic skin and hair conditioner. It's particularly beneficial in surfactant-based systems like shampoo. Polyquaternium 7 is an excellent detangler that also adds slide to make wet-combing easier. Additionally, it will soften and shine dry hair.
Melaleuca alternifolia, sometimes known as tea tree, is a tree or tall shrub belonging to the Myrtaceae family of plants. Tea tree leaf oil is a natural antiseptic.
haplocalyx oil (peppermint oil) is used to treat itching hair and scalp.
Borneol While borneol is most recognised for its ability to reduce pain and inflammation, it can also be used to treat digestive disorders, improve circulation, promote relaxation while combating fatigue, and reduce stress and anxiety.
Seed Oil from Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba)
The oil can also be used to hydrate the scalp and may be used to treat dandruff. Vitamin C, B vitamins, vitamin E, copper, and zinc are just a few of the vitamins and minerals found in jojoba that help to nourish hair. Jojoba oil is claimed to reduce hair loss and enhance hair thickness since it strengthens hair.
Glycerin's Hair Advantages
Glycerin is a well-known emollient that softens hair. It can be used as a heat protector because it reduces heat damage (1). It may also help to maintain a healthy scalp pH balance and reduce the damage caused by alkaline fluctuations. Glycerin may aid in the reduction of dandruff.
The strengthening agent Centella asiatica feeds the hair follicles and scalp, prepping it for healthy hair development. It improves blood circulation, allowing oxygen and nutrients to flow freely to the scalp.